Conference Management System


Conference Management System

About ACED


About ACED > Organizing Committee

Welcome To the 1st Asian Conference on Ergonomics and Design 2014

Wednesday, May 21 ? Saturday, 24 2014, Ramada Plaza Hotel Jeju, South Korea

Committee

Chair
Sung H. Han (POSTECH, South Korea)

Secretariat
Gyouhyung Kyung (Chair, UNIST, South Korea)
Youngshin Kwak (Co-chair, UNIST, South Korea)
Taezoon Park (Soongsil University, South Korea)

Technical Program Committee
Myung-Hwan Yun (Chair, Seoul National University, South Korea)
Jungchul Park (Co-chair, KNUT, South Korea)
Hyo-Il Jung(Co-chair, Yonsei University, South Korea)
Taebeum Ryu (Hanbat National University, South Korea)
Shihyun Park (Yuhan University, South Korea)
Woojin Park (Seoul National University, South Korea)
Jihyoun Lim (Hongik University, South Korea)
Yong Gu Ji (Yonsei University, South Korea)
Hong In Cheng (Kyungsung UniversitySouth Korea)
Sangwoo Bahn (Myongji University,South Korea)

Web/Mobile Management Committee
Myung-Chul Jung (Chair, Ajou University, South Korea)
Inseok Lee (Co-chair, Hankyong National University, South Korea)
Don Han Kim (University of Ulsan, South Korea)

Operation Committee
Jae Hee Park (Chair, Hankyong National University, South Korea)
Sookhee Kwon (Co-chair, Jeju National University, South Korea)
Hoon-Yong Yoon (Co-chair, Dong-A University, South Korea)
Bae Hwan Lee (Co-chair, Yonsei University, South Korea)
Youngpyo Kim (Jeju National University, South Korea)
Yuchang Kim (Dongeui University, South Korea)
Yongkyu Yi (Jeju National University, South Korea)
Jaein Lee (LG Electronics, South Korea)
Eunjou Yi (Jeju National University, South Korea)
Gyu Hyun Kwon (KIST, South Korea)
Kwang Tae Chung (Korea Univ. of Tech. and Education, South Korea)
Jongsuk Chun (Yonsei University, South Korea)
Mincheol Whang (Sangmyung University, South Korea)
Seung-Kweon Hong (Korea National Univeristy of Transportation, South Korea)
Sang Hoon Jeong (Mokwon University, South Korea)

Promotion Committee
Byung Chan Min (Chair, Hanbat National University, South Korea)
Academia (Co-chairs)
Yu-Jin Kim (Kongju National University, South Korea)
Min-Yong Park (Hanyang University, South Korea)
Peom Park (Ajou University, South Korea)
Industry (Co-chairs)
Jiyoung Kwahk (Samsung Electronics, South Korea)
Jeonghee Ahn (LG Electronics, South Korea)
Cheehwan Jang (Hyundai Motor Company, South Korea)
Sang Woo Hong (SK Planet, South Korea)

National Laboratory (Co-chairs)
Kyongho Kim (ETRI, South Korea)
Jongsun Lee (Defense Acquisition Program Administration, South Korea)
Yong-Hee Lee (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, South Korea)
Seungbum Park (Busan Economy Promotion Agency, South Korea)
Se Jin Park (Korea Research Institute of Standards & Science, South Korea)

Treasurer/Finance Committee
Yong-Ku Kong (Chair, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea)
Byungchang Son (Co-chairs, Korea Nazarene University, South Korea)
Sangwon Lee (Hanyang University, South Korea)
Byung Do Chung (Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea)